A Goodlife Company

PreSpend

Sign in Currently building · private beta

Reinventing Financial Stewardship Through Speed Accuracy Control Creating Abundance.

An intentional plan for every dollar that lands, business and personal. We’re building PreSpend with a small group of early clients.

Incoming funds flowing into buckets $200,000 of incoming funds moves down a waterfall into four buckets in priority order: team 20% ($40,000), operations 30% ($60,000), infrastructure 35% ($70,000), marketing 15% ($30,000). INCOMING Incoming funds land $200,000 1Team Payroll, paid first $40,00020% 2Operations Keeping the lights on $60,00030% 3Infrastructure Tools, systems, suppliers $70,00035% 4Marketing Growth and ads $30,00015%